FRIDAY - SECTION A (22-JAN-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 GREG JELLIS / KEN KINGSLEY | 13 BERT MORRIS / MARK GODFREY | 3NT N | 4D | 9 | 400 | 22 | 0 | |||
9 SYLVIA HUMPHRIS / JILL LOVETT | 2 PETER WEYDE / DIANE BLEWETT | 2 S | 6C | 7 | 50 | 6 | 16 | |||
13 CHERITH SUDDENS / PETRA VANNESTE | 11 KIM SCHLECHT / MURRAY SCHLECHT | 3 S | 6C | 11 | 150 | 20 | 2 | |||
7 CLAIRE MOCHRIE / ALAN TOWLE | 12 ROBERT BURNS / PATRICIA BURNS | 3 S | 6C | 9 | 140 | 17 | 5 | |||
11 ANDREAS FLACH / LYN ENGLAND | 7 JENNY LARGE / JUNE BEASLEY | 2 N | 9D | 7 | 50 | 6 | 16 | |||
6 JOANNE ERIKSEN / BOB MCARTHUR | 10 PAM VICKERS / BILL DOPSON | 3 S | AD | 9 | 110 | 12 | 10 | |||
2 HELEN ASHWORTH / ESTELLE LAMING | 1 HELEN KUBINA / HEATHER JACKSON | 3 S | AD | 10 | 130 | 14 | 8 | |||
5 DIANE GIBBONS / BETTY PETERSEN | 8 ANN VINER / LISA KIOSTERUD | 1 N | JD | 9 | 140 | 17 | 5 | |||
3 SANDI OWEN / PAT CZEKANSKI | 3 SUE KIRK / RITA ZEICHNER | 3 N | JD | 7 | 100 | 1 | 21 | |||
10 PETER ASHWORTH / JAMES BAZZO | 5 PETER KERRIDGE / CRAIG DRURY | 2NT N | JD | 6 | 100 | 1 | 21 | |||
8 ELLEN DECHASTEL / NORMAN DECHASTEL | 14 JOE CZEKANSKI / JOHN BOYLE | 5 N | JD | 10 | 50 | 6 | 16 | |||
12 JOAN KEELEY / LINDA BOYLE | 9 EVE BUSH / PHILLIPPA HAWKESWOOD | 3 W | KS | 8 | 50 | 10 | 12 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |