WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (20-NOV-19)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 HELEN KUBINA / SANDI OWEN | 2 JEAN THOMPSON / PHILLIPPA HAWKESWOOD | 3 W | AH | 10 | 170 | 0 | 22 | |||
4 LISA KIOSTERUD / BETTY PETERSEN | 8 ELMA CRESTA / MIM MOODY | 3 E | AD | 9 | 140 | 2 | 20 | |||
3 NORMA HALE / JOCELYN HARKIN | 6 GREG OCONNOR / JOHN BOYLE | 1NT N | 3H | 7 | 90 | 4 | 18 | |||
8 SYLVIA HUMPHRIS / DAPHNE BRITCHFORD | 3 DI JONES / RITA ZEICHNER | 4 W | QD | 9 | 100 | 6 | 16 | |||
1 JOANNE ERIKSEN / NONI PAINE | 13 PAT CZEKANSKI / SUE KIRK | 3 N | KS | 9 | 110 | 8 | 14 | |||
6 WILHELM (BILL) NOVOSEL / GREG JELLIS | 12 HELEN ASHWORTH / JAN SCHMIDT | 4 N | AS | 11 | 150 | 12 | 10 | |||
9 MICHAEL STEWART / JAMES BAZZO | 5 KAY MANTHEI / FRED MANTHEI | 3 N | AS | 11 | 150 | 12 | 10 | |||
11 BRAM GIBSON / JOE CZEKANSKI | 9 SUE TRUEMAN / SUE HARFORD | 2 S | 6S | 11 | 150 | 12 | 10 | |||
10 TRISH OCONNOR / JENNY LARGE | 7 EVE BUSH / SUE PRYOR | 3 E | AD | 7 | 200 | 16 | 6 | |||
5 KEN KINGSLEY / PATRICK FARRELL | 10 PHIL WOODS / ANNETTE JOHNSTON | 3NT N | KS | 9 | 600 | 18 | 4 | |||
12 TERESA PHILLIPS / ANDREAS FLACH | 11 LINDA BOYLE / CHERITH SUDDENS | 3NT N | 5C | 10 | 630 | 20 | 2 | |||
7 JUDY HUTCHINSON / RIA DORNEY | 1 MICHELE RAFTER / SANDY WHITTLE | 5X N | KS | 11 | 750 | 22 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by NS | = | 750 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |